position.

We asked Jev, TypeSafe’s AI model, about Korean drama. For every sentence it could only answer true or false.

Korean drama

Save as image
Korean drama has aged badly.
0.12
Jev says FALSE
ranks 12 of 16 names on this sentence (0.040.18)
Korean drama is overrated.
0.13
Jev says FALSE
ranks 12 of 16 names on this sentence (0.100.17)
People will still watch Korean drama in thirty years.
0.82
Jev says TRUE
ranks 11 of 16 names on this sentence; wording swings it (0.730.94)
Korean drama is a masterpiece.
0.24
Jev says FALSE
ranks 15 of 16 names on this sentence; wording swings it (0.110.44)
Korean drama is worth watching more than once.
0.58
Jev says TRUE
ranks 13 of 16 names on this sentence; wording swings it (0.040.86)

Everything above is the output of an AI model. It is not a fact about this name and not our view. jev-1.13.0

What does Jev say about…

Jev first says what it is (a country, a politician, a company, a religion…), then we put it into every sentence that fits. Names Jev does not recognise are not asked about.

What Jev says about Korean drama — Position